Content Protection


© Bryan J. Kolesar and The Brew Lounge, 2005-2016. All content is owned and uniquely created by Bryan J. Kolesar. Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from Kolesar is strictly prohibited. Excerpts, images, and links may be used with advance permission granted and only provided that full and clear credit is given to Bryan J. Kolesar and The Brew Lounge with appropriate and specific direction to the original content. Contact Kolesar at TheBrewLounge@gmail.com

Wednesday, February 27, 2013

Beer Calendar: What To Do in March 2013

Late March sees the annual Craft Brewers Conference (CBC) coming to DC, which means many of our local brewers will be heading to the nation's capital to mix, mingle, and learn. One thing they won't need much education for is getting their beers out for public consumption at never-end beer event listings like this March one that begins on Friday.

The Craft Beer Express is sure to dominate the day of Saturday, March 9. Check out the full calendar here, or the individual events below. Eleven quality beer destinations in Philly are participating with a $10 bus ride linking them all up. With another few events scattered around the region, the 9th appears to be a big day for craft beer lovers around Philadelphia.

As always, if I'm missing any that you feel should be on here, let me know.


$20 and under, down to and including FREE...Pay As You Go (PAYG) also included here

Philadelphia
throughout March 2013 - Northern Exposure @9 Taverns around Northern Liberties, Philadelphia, Pa. ($PAYG)
Fri. 3/1-Sun. 3/31 - Brewery Of The Month (Smuttynose) @Old Eagle Tavern, Philadelphia, Pa. ($PAYG)
every Saturday and Thursday in March - Starkbierzeit @Hop Angel Brauhaus, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/1 - Friday Night Sampling (Great Divide, with Joe Sixpack) @Bell Beverage, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/1 - Beer Samples (Sam Adams) @The Craft Beer Outlet, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/2 - Pliny The Younger @City Tap House, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/2 - Saturday Beer Sampling (River Horse) @The Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.-9 p.m.; $15)
Sun. 3/3 - Chili Cook-Off @Barcade, Philadelphia, Pa. (1 p.m.-6 p.m.; $5 PAWS donation)
Mon. 3/4 - Bottle Shop Happy Hour (Sixpoint) @Local 44 Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Wed. 3/6 - Beer School @Memphis Taproom, Philadelphia, Pa. (12 p.m.; $Free)
Wed. 3/6 - Bell's Tap Takeover @The Cambridge, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/7 - Victory Swing Session Saison Launch @Barcade, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.; $PAYG.)
Thu. 3/7 - Night Of The Great Hop @Bainbridge Street Barrel House, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/7 - Beer Sampling (Flying Fish) @The Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/8 - Friday Night Sampling (Bock Beers, with Joe Sixpack) @Bell Beverage, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/8 - Beer Samples (Neshaminy Creek) @The Craft Beer Outlet, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/8 - HopSlam @City Tap House, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - The Return of Two Brothers Brewing (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Kraftwork, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Fifth Annual Stout Brunch (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Johnny Brenda's, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Big Banging Barleywine Bonanza (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @The Institute, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - The Great Gazoo (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Bishop's Collar, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Featuring Firestone Walker (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Kite & Key, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - The Dual Birthday Party for Chuck Norris & Webster (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Jose Pistola's, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - IPA's Greatest Hits (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @The Sidecar Bar & Grille, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Lock, Stock, and 12 Oaken Barrels (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Pub On Passyunk East (the P.O.P.E.), Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Mid-Atlantic Brewery Tour (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Devil's Den, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Starkbierfest (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Brauhaus Schmitz, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Lights Out At Race Street (a stop on the Craft Beer Express) @Race Street Café, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Of Belgian Inspiration @Nodding Head, Philadelphia, Pa. (3 p.m.-6 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Beer Samples (Evolution) @The Craft Beer Outlet, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/9 - Saturday Beer Sampling (Three Heads) @The Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Sun. 3/10 - Bullfrog Brunch @Devil's Den, Philadelphia, Pa. (10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sun. 3/10 - Beer Sampling (Otter Creek & Wolavers) @The Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (8 p.m.-10 p.m.; $Free)
Mon. 3/11 - Mad Monday: Pliny the Younger @Monk's Café, Philadelphia, Pa. (11:30 a.m.; $PAYG)
Mon. 3/11 - Bottle Shop Happy Hour (TBD) @Local 44 Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Tue. 3/12 - Hitchcockian Dinner Beer & a Movie @Old Eagle Tavern, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Wed. 3/13 - Beer School @Resurrection Ale House, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.; $Free)
Wed. 3/13 - Illuminator is Bock @Dock Street, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.; $PAYG)
Wed. 3/13 - Stoudt's Suds & Sliders Tap Takeover @For Pete's Sake, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG)
Wed. 3/13 - Stoudt's U Buy The Glass @The Abbaye, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.-9 p.m.; $10)
Thu. 3/14 - MOA Tasting @The Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Thu. 3/14 - Pi(e) Day with Yards Brewing @Grey Lodge Pub, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/14 - Evolution Sampling @Bottle Bar East, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.-9 p.m.; $Free tasting samples of beers from Evolution.)
Fri. 3/15 - Friday Night Sampling (Great Lakes) @Bell Beverage, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/15 - Beer Samples (Stoudt's) @The Craft Beer Outlet, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/15 - Philly Painting Lager Beer Release @Iron Hill, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-8 p.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/15 - Beer Sampling (Yuengling) @The Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/16 - Moa Brunch @Devil's Den, Philadelphia, Pa. (10:30 a.m.-3 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/16 - Malt House Homebrew Contest @Earth Bread + Brewery, Philadelphia, Pa. (12 p.m.-4 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/16 - Sampling @Stone's Beverage Center, Philadelphia, Pa. (2 p.m.-4 p.m.; $Free tasting samples of beers from Evolution.)
Sun. 3/17 - St. Patrick's Day Brunch @Grey Lodge Pub, Philadelphia, Pa. (10 a.m.-3 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sun. 3/17 - St. Patrick's Day Irish Brunch @Iron Hill, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-2 p.m.; $PAYG)
Mon. 3/18 - Bottle Shop Happy Hour (Left Hand) @Local 44 Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Tue. 3/19 - Free Tasting @The Foodery (10th/Pine), Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Wed. 3/20 - Beer School @Local 44 Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.; $Free)
Wed. 3/20 - Crabbie's Ginger Beer Tasting @Growlers, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.; $PAYG)
Wed. 3/20 - RedFish Firkin @Standard Tap, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG)
Wed. 3/20 - Evolution Tap Takeover @Eulogy, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.; $PAYG Menagerie 8, Wandering Monk, Prelude Black, Prelude Gold, Winter Migration, Lot 3, and Lot 6. Owner Tom Knorr and Brewmaster Geoff Debisschop will be in attendance.)
Thu. 3/21 - Beer and Cheese Sampling @Fair Food Farmstead at the Reading Terminal Market, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Thu. 3/21 - Beer 101: Become One With Your Beer @Drink Philly HQ, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.-8:30 p.m.; $20)
Thu. 3/21 - Smuttynose Night @Old Eagle Tavern, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.-10 p.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/22 - Friday Night Sampling (Spring Beers) @Bell Beverage, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/22 - Beer Samples (Sixpoint) @The Craft Beer Outlet, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/22 - Weyerbacher Woody Weekend @Grey Lodge Pub, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/23 - Voodoo Brewing & Pin-Ups @The Institute, Philadelphia, Pa. (2 p.m.-8 p.m.; $PAYG)
Mon. 3/25 - Clown Shoes Brewing Night @Barcade, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.; $PAYG)
Mon. 3/25 - Bottle Shop Happy Hour (Stoudt's) @Local 44 Bottle Shop, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Mon. 3/25 - Round Guys Night @The Trestle Inn, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.-10 p.m.; $PAYG)
Tue. 3/26 - Cheese and Beer Pairing @Bottle Bar East, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $25 Smuttynose's Finestkind IPA, Shoals Pale Ale, Gravitation Quad, Homunculus, and Vintage Really Old Brown Dog each paired with two cheeses, one that’s fit for pairing and another that doesn’t work. You be the judge.)
Fri. 3/29 - Friday Night Sampling (Full Sail) @Bell Beverage, Philadelphia, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/29 - Beer Samples (Guinness) @The Craft Beer Outlet, Philadelphia, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/30 - Split Thy Skull @Tattooed Mom, Philadelphia, Pa. (1 p.m.-6 p.m.; $PAYG)


Philadelphia's close suburbs (within 20 mile radius of Philadelphia)
Fri. 3/1 - Friday Night Sampling (Founders) @Beer Yard, Wayne, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/1 - Irish Dry Stout Beer Release @Iron Hill, North Wales, Pa. (5 p.m.-10 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/2 - IPA Draft War @Capone's, Norristown, Pa. (10 a.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/2 - Barrels, Bourbon, & Bugs @Iron Hill, Maple Shade, NJ (12 p.m.-4 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/2 - Keep The Pint Night @Bertucci's, Bryn Mawr, Pa. (4 p.m.; $PAYG)
Tue. 3/5 - Tasty Tuesday: Tröegs Brings in the Good Stuff @Teresa's Next Door, Wayne, Pa. ($PAYG)
Wed. 3/6 - Weyerbacher Wednesday @UNO, Maple Shade, NJ (5 p.m.-8 p.m.; $PAYG)
Wed. 3/6 - Craft After Dark @Iron Abbey, Horsham, Pa. (7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/7 - First Thursday Beer Tasting @Whole Foods, Plymouth Meeting, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/8 - Friday Night Sampling (Atwater Block) @Beer Yard, Wayne, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/9 - Release the Hounds @Iron Hill, North Wales, Pa. (1 p.m.-5 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Meet the Owner/Brewer @Capone's, Norristown, Pa. (3 p.m.-6 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sun. 3/10 - Two Brothers Returns @Pinocchio's, Media, Pa. (10 a.m.; $PAYG)
Tue. 3/12 - Tasty Tuesday: Two Brothers Brewing is Back with Vengeance @Teresa's Next Door, Wayne, Pa. ($PAYG)
Wed. 3/13 - Craft After Dark @Iron Abbey, Horsham, Pa. (7 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/14 - Flying Fish Trivia and F.U. Sandy Tapping @High Street Grill, Mt. Holly, NJ (7 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/15 - Friday Night Sampling (Irish Stouts) @Beer Yard, Wayne, Pa. (5 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/22 - Beer Sampling Event (Susquehanna Brewing Co.) @Capone's, Norristown, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/22 - Friday Night Sampling (Goose Island Vintage Beers) @Beer Yard, Wayne, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)
Wed. 3/27 - Yards Night @Jamison Pour House, Philadelphia, Pa. ($PAYG)
Fri. 3/29 - Friday Night Sampling (Victory) @Beer Yard, Wayne, Pa. (5 p.m.-7 p.m.; $Free)


Greater Philadelphia Metro / Eastern Pennsylvania / Other (beyond 20 mile radius of Philadelphia)
every Wednesday from 1/9 through 3/17 - Boot Camp @Sly Fox, Phoenixville, Pa. ($PAYG; See website for all the details.)
every Thursday from 1/10 through 3/17 - Boot Camp @Sly Fox, Pottstown, Pa. ($PAYG; See website for all the details.)
Fri. 3/1 - Incubus Friday @Sly Fox, both Phoenixville & Pottstown, Pa. (11:30 a.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/1 - Beer Tasting (Celtic Beers) @Washington House, Sellersville, Pa. (5 p.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/1 - Free Samples (Killians Stout, Batch 19) @Goshen Beverage, West Chester, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/2 - In Like A Monkey @Victory Brewing Company, Downingtown, Pa. (9 a.m.; $PAYG)
Wed. 3/6 - Charity Cask Night (to benefit Paper Bag Child) @Fegley's Brew Works, Allentown, Pa. (5 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/7 - Charity Cask Night (to benefit The Center for Animal Health and Welfare) @Fegley's Brew Works, Bethlehem, Pa. (5 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/7 - Killer Craft Night @Pearly Baker's, Easton, Pa. (6 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/7 - Free Tasting (Budweiser Black Crown) @Exton Beverage, Exton, Pa. (6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/8 - Beer & Chocolate Pairing @Iron Hill, Lancaster, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Weihenstephan Tap Takeover @The Drafting Room, Exton, Pa. (12 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Official Grand Opening Celebration @Round Guys Brewery, Lansdale, Pa. (12 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Phoenixville Pub Crawl @Downtown Phoenixville, Pa. (12 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - Dogfish Head Tap Takeover @Railroad Street Bar & Grill, Linfield, Pa. (12 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/9 - River Horse Cask Festival @River Horse Brewing Company, Lambertville, NJ (7 p.m.-10 p.m.; $12)
Sun. 3/10 - Pliny The Younger @Blue Dog, Chalfont, Pa. (11 a.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/14 - Sampling and Tap Night @Whole Foods, Plymouth Meeting, Pa. (5 p.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/15 - Third Friday Firkin Fest @Sly Fox, Phoenixville, Pa. (11:30 a.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/15 - Free Tasting (Sierra Nevada) @Exton Beverage, Exton, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/16 - Free Tasting (Victory) @Exton Beverage, Exton, Pa. (1 p.m.-3 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/16 - Green Beer Boycott @Iron Hill, Newark, Del. (1 p.m.-10 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sat. 3/16 - St. Patrick’s Day Celebration of Stouts @Iron Hill, Wilmington, Del. (1 p.m.; $PAYG)
Sun. 3/17 - St. Patrick's Day Boot Camp Finale @Sly Fox, Phoenixville, Pa. (6 p.m.; $PAYG)
Mon. 3/18 - Special Beer Event @Side Bar, West Chester, Pa. (11 a.m.; $PAYG for great beers from Dogfish Head, Goose Island, Firestone Walker, Avery, Lost Abbey, The Bruery, and a couple of extra special ones from Russian River, you may have heard of one of them.)
Mon. 3/18 - March Madness @Rino's Restaurant, Exton, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG for several rounds of great beer facing off against each other.)
Wed. 3/20 - Long Trail Night @Rino's Restaurant, Exton, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/21 - Kong is Back…King Kong Double IPA that is @Iron Hill, Newark, Del. (5 p.m.-8 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/21 - Sampling and Tap Night @Whole Foods, Devon, Pa. (5 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/21 - Victory Cooks Showdown @Victory Brewing Company, Downingtown, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/21 - Free Sampling @Wegmans, Malvern, Pa. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $Free tasting samples of beer from Evolution.)
Fri. 3/22 - Free Tasting (Prism) @Exton Beverage, Exton, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/23 - East vs. West Showdown @The Drafting Room, Exton, Pa. (12 p.m.; $PAYG)
Wed. 3/27 - Full Moon Firkin @Tröegs Brewery, Hershey, Pa. (5 p.m.; $PAYG)
Thu. 3/28 - Free Sampling @Wegmans, King of Prussia, Pa. (5 p.m.; $Free)
Thu. 3/28 - Tröegs Pint Night @Brother Paul's, Eagleville, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $PAYG)
Fri. 3/29 - Free Tasting (Evolution) @Exton Beverage, Exton, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $Free)
Fri. 3/29 - Free Samples (Victory) @Goshen Beverage, West Chester, Pa. (4:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.; $Free)
Sat. 3/30 - Easter HopFest @Union Jack's On The Manatawny, Boyertown, Pa. (12:05 p.m.; $PAYG)


Events Over $20

Philadelphia
Sat. 3/2 - P-B-P (Pork-Brooklyn-Pints) Pig Roast @The Institute, Philadelphia, Pa. (11 a.m.-7 p.m.; $45)
Sat. 3/2 - Philly Craft Beer Festival @Philadelphia Navy Yard, Philadelphia, Pa. (12:30 p.m.-5 p.m.; $10-$75)
Tue. 3/5 - Yards Beer-Barrel-Cocktail and Cocktail-Barrel-Beer Dinner @Lemon Hill and Alla Spina, Philadelphia, Pa. (6:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m.; $75)
Wed. 3/6 - Beer 101 @Alla Spina, Philadelphia, Pa. (6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.; $25)
Wed. 3/6 - Dogfish Head "A Hop Eclipse Now" Beer Dinner @Memphis Taproom, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $65)
Sun. 3/10 - The Brewer's Plate @National Constitution Center, Philadelphia, Pa. (6 p.m.-9 p.m.; $70-$140)
Thu. 3/14 - Avery Beer Dinner @JG Domestic, Philadelphia, Pa. (7 p.m.; $65)
Tue. 3/19 - Allagash Beer Dinner @Han Dynasty, Philadelphia, Pa. (Details and Price TBD)
Wed. 3/20 - Cellaring Beer @Alla Spina, Philadelphia, Pa. (6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.; $25)
Sun. 3/24 - Philadelphia Real Ale Invitational @Yards Brewing Company, Philadelphia, Pa. (12 p.m.-5 p.m.; $10-$65)
Tue. 3/26 - A Hop Eclipse Now! Beer Dinner @Alla Spina, Philadelphia, Pa. (all night; $60)


Philadelphia's close suburbs (within 20 mile radius of Philadelphia)
Wed. 3/20 - Vertical Beer Dinner @Iron Abbey, Horsham, Pa. (7 p.m.; $70)


Greater Philadelphia Metro / Eastern Pennsylvania / Other (beyond 20 mile radius of Philadelphia)
Sun. 3/3 - Breakfast of Champions @Iron Hill, Phoenixville, Pa. (1 p.m.-3 p.m.; $55)
Mon. 3/4-Sun. 3/10 - Weeklong Round Guys Beer Dinner @Cantina Feliz, Fort Washington, Pa. ($40)
Tue. 3/5 - Charcoal/Vault Collaborative Beer Dinner @Charcoal BYOB, Yardley, Pa. ($85)
Wed. 3/6 - Beer & Chocolate Pairing @Iron Hill, Wilmington, Del. (6 p.m.-8 p.m.; $35)
Thu. 3/7 - Regal Wines versus Weyerbacher Breweries @Lake House, Newfield, NJ (7 p.m.; $75)
Sat. 3/9 - Sam Adams Beer & Decadent Chocolate Tasting @Sam Adams Grille, Breinigsville, Pa. (4 p.m.-6 p.m.; $49)
Sat. 3/16 - The Great Allentown Brew Works Cask Beer Festival @Fegley's Brew Works, Allentown, Pa. (3 p.m.-6:30 p.m.; $40-$45)
Wed. 3/20 - Spring Fling Beer Dinner @Uno Chicago Grill, Deptford, NJ (7 p.m.; $55)
Thu. 3/21 - River Horse Beer Dinner @The Yardley Inn, Yardley, Pa. (7 p.m.; $55)

No comments: